EVENTS

Block A. Saturday 14th November 10:00am
  • Designation: Limbo

  • It's just a boy

  • Into The Ripple

  • Rumour Has It

  • Insiders

  • Smoking Kills

  • Isolation Home work

  • The Facebook Blues

Book Tickets

 

Block B. Saturday 14th November 12:00pm
  • A Sight for Sore Eyes

  • Canal

  • Hate

  • Antique

  • Peter the Penguin

  • It’s a wrap!

  • Nail Gun

Book Tickets

 

Block C. Saturday 14th November 2:00pm
  • The Making Of Alex

  • The Warstone Chronicles

  • I Am Pilate

  • Toppy

  • Dear Friends and Family

  • Rocks And Roots

  • The Moth

Book Tickets

 

Block D. Saturday 14th November 4:00pm
  • Conspirators

  • Green Fingers - A Talented Encounter

  • Falling Under - Pipedream

Book Tickets

 

Block E. Saturday 14th November 6:00pm
  • Death Can't Take Me

Book Tickets

 

Block F. Saturday 14th November 8:00pm
  • Legacy of Lies

Book Tickets

 

Block G. Sunday 15th November 10:00am
  • Progeny

  • Place to be

  • Letters To Helga

  • Winter Coat

  • Grandma

  • The Flame You Keep

Book Tickets

 

Block H. Sunday 15th November 12:00pm
  • Paid For With Love

  • Appetite

  • Black Bear

  • Colourblind

  • Flight: Vol1

  • Dust

  • Swiped

  • The Tenancy

Book Tickets

 

Block I. Sunday 15th November 2:00pm
  • The Studio

  • Ariella

  • The Coroner's Assistant - Pilot

  • Better Than You Loved Me - Aaron Smith

Book Tickets

 

Block J. Sunday 15th November 4:00pm
  • Leopard

  • Awake

  • Vestige

  • How To Fix A Motorbike

  • The Fire Within

  • Run Rabbit

  • A Social Media Nightmare

  • Birdsong

Book Tickets

 

Block K. Sunday 15th November 6:00pm
  • Alina 2020

  • Red

  • The Wick

  • Hacked

  • Damn Good Pie

  • Thank You for Coming...

  • The One To Love You

Book Tickets

 

Block L. Sunday 15th November 8:00pm
  • I Am Vengeance: Retaliation

Book Tickets

 

Block M. Monday 16th November 6:00pm
  • The Gesture and the Word

  • Iolyn

  • The Little Giant

  • Film

  • Household Demons

  • Shimmery

Book Tickets

 

Block N. Monday 16th November 8:00pm
  • Mr. Johnson

Book Tickets

 

Block O. Tuesday 17th November 6:00pm
  • Delta 7even

  • Sun Town

  • The Last Press

  • My Dad Is Orange

  • Filling The Gap

  • Fire and Water

  • Symphony of The City

Book Tickets

 

Block P. Tuesday 17th November 8:00pm
  • DannyBoy

Book Tickets

 

Block Q.  Wednesday 18th November 6:00pm
  • Tyrannosaur and The Secret Garden

  • Toffee

  • The Man With The Pram

  • Connor's Brick Wall

  • White Feather

  • Have You Seen Buster?

  • Blanket

Book Tickets

 

Block R.  Wednesday 18th November 8:00pm
  • Losing Lerato 

Book Tickets

 

Block S.  Thursday 19th November 6:00pm
  • Stranded

  • A Past Tense

  • Number 3

  • The Hat

  • Alexiss

  • Dear John - Kristen Karma ft Marian Hanna, Mr. ATP

  • Stay At Home

  • Find Your Soul

Book Tickets

 

Block T. Thursday 19th November 8:00pm
  • Perfectly Frank

Book Tickets

 

Block U. Friday 20th November 6:00pm
  • Journey

  • Faulty Roots

  • The Moon Lamp

  • Good Morning Mr. Kenley

  • Blue

  • Accolade

  • Highland Home

  • Ms. Rossi

  • I Am

  • Stockholm Syndrome

  • Double Word Score

Book Tickets

 

Block V. Friday 20th November 8:00pm
  • Stand Still

  • The Cancer Monster

  • On In 15

  • Passion

  • This Camera is Broken

  • Lost Identity

  • Good As Gold - Kinnoha

  • On

  • The Maroon Jumper

Book Tickets

 

Block W. Saturday 21st November 10:00am
  • Elenore

  • Reminiscence

  • Hamartia

  • Fright

  • Bodies | A Davy Lazare Film

  • Home Time

Book Tickets

 

Block X. Saturday 21st November 12:00pm
  • Scarlet Storm

  • Waiting For Nicko

  • Dead Air

  • Strife In Sunny Homes

Book Tickets

Block Y. Saturday 21st November 2:00pm
  • Lavender

  • Leap

  • RedYellowBlue

  • It's Going to be Okay

  • The Rise - Jack Risien

 

Book Tickets

Block Z. Saturday 21st November 4:00pm
  • Luther, Michael and Her

  • Going Country

  • The Last Chord

  • Moonshine

  • El Amor Remix

 

Book Tickets

Block 27. Saturday 21st November 6:00pm
  • Powerless

  • The Stop

  • Acceptance

  • Colleagues

  • Speak to Me, Jack

  • Wither

  • Choker

 

Book Tickets

Block PQA. Sunday 22nd November 11:00am
  • Clique

  • Deadtention

  • Happy Birthday

  • Ambition

  • Room Service

  • The Toothbrush Bandit

  • You're Welcome

  • Masks

  • The Rubik Cube

  • Cows Vs Pigs

  • Human Food

Book Tickets

© 2016 BIRMINGHAM FILM ORGANISATION LTD  -  For Questions / Contact us at info@birminghamfilmfestival.com

  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey LinkedIn Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon